Residencial Ana Maria Hotel
Residencial Ana Maria Hotel Santo Domingo provides proximity to Quinta Dominica Gallery, which is located nearly a 25-minute walk away.
Located only 350 metres from Iglesia San Jose Obrero Catholic Church, this Santo Domingo guest house lies 2.4 km from shopping venues such as Parque Colon Central Square. Cultural sights in the area are the chocolate museum "ChocoMuseo Santo Domingo" (2.5 km) and the Spanish government offices "Museum of the Royal Houses" (2 km). You can easily find Los Guandules approximately a 10-minute drive from the Residencial Santo Domingo.
The rooms feature such facilities as coffee and tea making equipment, along with a multi-channel television for guests' entertainment.
- Airports
- La Isabela International22 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Residencial Ana Maria Hotel?
Guests of Residencial Ana Maria Hotel should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Residencial Ana Maria Hotel?
The minimal room price in the Residencial Ana Maria Hotel is $40. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Residencial Ana Maria Hotel?
You can stay at Residencial Ana Maria Hotel with your pets.